Strokeplay meeting at Stirling

14-04-2012
The first meeting of the season is at Stirling on Tuesday 17th April the Draw is attached
    INNES ROSE BOWL
09:30 Silver Alison Davidson Stirling Scr Linda  Allan Falkirk Tryst 4        
09:37   Claire Capocci Bridge of Allan 7 Jill  Harrison Linlithgow 9        
09:45   Lyn Fleming Glenbervie 8 Linda Mathewson Stirling 10 W McCallum Carmuirs 11
09:52   Lesley Campbell Stirling 12 Louise Thrippleton Bridge of Allan 13 Linda  McAinsh Alloa 13
10:00   Elma  Leisk Stirling 13 Joyce  Mulgrew Stirling 14 Moira McRae Alloa 15
10:07   Rose  Graham Stirling 14 Nancy Thomas Carmuirs 16 Hilary Duggua Bridge of Allan 17
10:15   Di  Davidson Stirling 16 Raye Rickard Carmuirs 17 J MacFadyen Linlithgow 18
10:22   Sheelagh Muirhead Stirling 19 F Wood Linlithgow 19 Jackie Stevenson Stirling 19
10:30 Bronze Carole  Mackay Bridge of Allan 21 Catriona  Brown Stirling 24        
10:37   Kate Luke Carmuirs 24 M Brown Linlithgow 25 Pat Cockshoot Stirling 26
10:45   Sheila McMorris Campsie 24 L Tucker Linlithgow 25 Irene Hughes Stirling 27
10:52   Marjory Cuthbertson Campsie 24 Enid Stewart Tulliallan 30 Ros Mitchell Carmuirs 32
11:30                          
                           
12:30   Margaret Tough Carmuirs 5 S Walker Braehead 7 Margaret Mcfarlane Bathgate 11
12:37   L Percy Braehead 11 Fiona Campbell Stirling 12 Karen Bowerman Linlithgow 19
12:45   N Kerr Braehead 14 Margaret Logan Bathgate 15 M Swinton Linlithgow 26
12:52                          
13:00                          
13:07                          
13:15   Francis McMillan Stirling 14 Mhairi Hall Bathgate 5        
13:22   Aileen Lee Stirling 14 Helen Appleby Stirling 16 Edna Stewart Stirling  
13:30                          
13:45                          
13:52                          
14:00                          
2012 S.& C.C. L.G.A. STIRLING MEETING - 17 APRIL 2012
    INNES ROSE BOWL
16:15   Elaine Allison Stirling 5 Jennifer  Bryans Bathgate 5        
16:22   Catherine Simpson Bridge of Allan 20 Barbara  Macleod Glenbervie 23        
16:30   Louise McGregor Carmuirs 3 Alison Goodwin Glenbervie 5        
16:37   J Ure Braehead 12 Helen Goodwin Glenbervie 13        
16:45   Elizabeth Goodwin Glenbervie 8 Susan MacLeod Stirling 16        
16:52   Catherine Goodwin Glenbervie 13 Helen Ferry Bathgate 20        
17:00   J  Golding Linlithgow 19 C Donnelly Linlithgow 25 S Press Linlithgow 27
17:07                          
17:15   Tricia  Chillas Stirling 7 Jennifer  Anderson Carmuirs 18        
17:22   Eileen O'Donnell Bathgate 21 Lindsey Sabin Carmuirs 20        
17:30   Jacky Farrell Stirling 21 Dorothy Donnelly Carmuirs 25        
17:37   Linzi Wilson Tillicoultry 12 Sandra Green Bridge of Allan 17        
17:45