County Championship

 

 

Stirling and Clackamannan West Lothian Golf Club 5TH-12TH May
AUTOMATIC DRAW Qualifying Score(s) First Round on Sunday 7th May at 2 pm
Name Result
Quarter Finals on Monday 8TH May at 5pm Semi Finals on Wednesday 10th May at 530.pm FINAL on Friday 12th May at 5.30pm
WINNER
2.pm 76 Louise MacGregor (Falkirk) 6&5 Louise MacGregor Margo LGardner
90 Lindsey Sabin ( Bonnybridge)
2.07pm 84 Elaine Allison( Stirling) at 20th hole Margo Gardner.    6&4
83 Margo Gardner(Linlithgow)
2.15pm 82 Maureen Shanks( West Lothian) at 19th hole Ruby Logan Linda Allan
87 Ruby Logan( West Lothian)
2.22pm 87 Linda Allan ( Glenbervie) 1 up Linda Allan.  3&2
82 Laura Bissett ( Braehead)
2.30pm 81 Winifred MacCallum( Falkirk) 3&2 Margaret Tough Allison Davidson
88 Margaret Tough(Falkirk)
2.37pm 86 Alison Davidson ( Stirling) 1up Alison Davidson. 4&3
83 Fiona Wait ( Bathgate)
2.45pm 83 Tricia Chillas( Stirling) 3&2 Jennifer Allan Mhairi Hall
85 Jennifer Allan( Glenbervie)
2.52pm 89 Mhairi Hall ( Bathgate) 3&1 Mhairi Hall.  1 hole
2 77 Lesley Gibb( West Lothian)
Tee Times for quarter finals 5pm,5.10pm.5.20pm.5.30pm

 

 

 

 

COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS 2016

Stirling and Clackamannan Tulliallan Golf Club 5th -13th May
Tee Times Qualifying Score(s) SUNDAY 8TH AT 2PM Quarter Finals on Monday 9th at 5pm Semi - Finals on Thurday 12th at 5pm FINAL on Friday 13th May at 5PM
WINNER
2pm 74 Linda Allan(Falkirk Tryst) 7&5 Linda Allan Linda Allan 6&4 Laura Bissett 6&5
v
96 Fiona Ross( Glenbervie)
2.08 82 Margo Gardner (Linlithgow) 1-up Jill Harrison
v
81 Jill Harrison (Linlithgow)
2.16 81 Jennifer Allan ( Glenbervie) 2 up Jennifer Allan Laura Bissett 3&1
v
87 Lynn Fleming (Glenbervie)
2.24 89 Shelagh Quinn( Stirling) 6&4 Laura Bissett
v
80 Laura Bissett ( Braehead)
2.32 80 Tricia Chillas( Stirling) 5&4 Tricia Chillas Fiona Wait 6&5 LOUISE MACGREGOR 2&1
v
95 Lindsey Sabin ( Bonnybridge)
2.40 84 Elizabeth Goodwin( Glenbervie) 4&2 Fiona Wait
v
81 Fiona Wait ( Bathgate)
2.48 81 Elaine Allison ( Stirling) 3&1 Elaine Allison Louise MACGREGOR 2&1
v
82 Claire Capocci ( Bridge of Allan)
2.52 95 Jennifer Ure ( Braehead) 8&7 Louise MacGregor
v
77 Louise MacGregor( Falkirk)







.Louise Macgregor won the Championship by beating Laura Bissett 2&1.It was a a good match .It is the 4th tiem Louise has won and the first time Laura has reached the final . Well done both

 

 

The semi finals were played at Braehead Golf Club tonight (Thursday)

Louise Macgregor  beat Alison Davidson 3/2

Laura Bissett beat Claire Capocci by 1 hole

The final will be played tomorrow night at 5.30

Louise Macgregor vLaura Bissett



SThe quarter Final Results  are as follows

Louise Macgregor beat Tricia Chillas 7/5

Alison  Davdison beat Jennifer Allan at 19th hole

Claire Capocci beat Christine Sikora  3/2

Laura Bissett beat Elaine Allison 4/3

 

The Semi Finals tomorrow night are

Louise Macgregorv Alison Davidson

Claire Capocci v Laura Bissett

 


DRAW FOR COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP




Bitmap


Bitmap
COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS 2015
Stirling and Clackamannan Braehead Golf Club 1st -8th May
Tee Times Qualifying Score(s) First Round on Monday 4th May Name Result Quarter Finals on Wadnesday 6th May at 5.15pm Semi Finals on Thursday 7th at 5.30pm FINAL on Friday 8th May at 5.30pm
WINNER
3pm 78 Louise MacGregor ( Falkirk) 4/3 Louise Macgregor   7/5 Louise Macgregor LOUIE MACGRGOR

v

86 Mhairi Hall (Bathgate)
3.26 83 Tricia Chillas( Stirling) At 20TH Tricia Chillas
v
83 Lesley Gibb (West Lothian)
5.00 81 Jennifer Allan ( Glenbervie) Jennifer Allan Alison Davidson
v
84 Elizabeth Goodwin ( Glenbervie)
3.10 85 Winifred MacCallum ( Falkirk) 6/5 Alison Davidson  at 19th hole
v
79 Alison Davidson ( Stirling)
5.08. 79 Sarah Walker ( Braehead) 2up Christine Sikora Claire Capocci Laura Bissett

v
85 Christine Sikora ( Braehead)
5.16 84 Claire Capocci ( Bridge of Allan) 3/2 Claire Capocci  3&2
v
82 Margaret Tough ( Glenbervie)
5.24 82 Elaine Allison( Stirling) 4/3 Elaine Allison Laura Bissett
v
84 Margo Gardner ( Linlithgow)
3.18 86 Fiona Wait ( Bathgate) 4/2 Laura Bissett  4&3
v
78 Laura Bissett ( Braehead)








ONSHIP RESULTS 2012
Stirling and Clackamannan Bathgate Golf Club 4th-11th May 2012
Tee Times t First Round on Saturday 5th May at 2pm
Name Result
Quarter Finals on Monday 7th May at 5pm Semi Finals on Wed 9th May at 5.30pm FINAL on Friday 11th May at 5.20pm
WINNER
2pm 74 Lesly Gibb(West Lothian) Elizabeth Goodwin 1 hole Mhairi Hall Louise MacGregor Louise  MacGregor
88 Elizabeth Goodwin(Glenbervie)
2.08pm 82 Tricia Chillas(Stirling) Mhairi Hall at 21st hole
82 Mhairi Hall(Bathgate)
2.16pm 77 Jennifer Bryans(Bathgate) Jennifer Bryans 8/6
85 Jill Harrison(Linlithgow)
2.24pm 85 Margaret McFarlane(Bathgate) Louise Macgregor  5/4 Louise MacGregor
77 Louise Macgregor(Falkirk)
2.32 pm 76 Margaret Tough(Falkirk) Margaret Tough  holes Claire Capocci

Winner
85 Karen Burns(Bathgate)
2.40pm 84 Alison Goodwin(Glenbervie) Claire Capocci  1 hole Claire Capocci
78 Claire Capocci (Bridge of Allan)
2.48pm 79 Linda Allan(Falkirk Tryst) Linda Allan 5/3 Linda Allan
83 Margo Gardner(Linlithgow)
2.52pm 86 Gail Haley (Falkirk Tryst) Vicki Stevenson  2 holes
75 Vicki Stevenson(Stirling)

 




County  Championship 2012
Venue:  Bathgate

Qualifying Round : 4th May
Matchplay 1st Round 5th May at 2pm
2nd Round 7th May at 5pm
Semi-Finals  9th May at 5.30pm
Final 11th May at 5.20pm





COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP 2011
VENUE : FALKIRK TRYST
QUALIFYING ROUND on Friday 6th May --- 1st 16 scratch scores qualify for the match play sections
Matchplay: 1st Round - Sunday 8th May at 2pm
Quarter Finals - Monday 9th May at 5pm
Semi-final - Wednesday 10th May at 5.30pm
Final -         Friday  12th May at 5.30pm








County  Championship 2010

P

COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP 2010____Stirling  and Clackmannan_ County Venue: Falkirk

Time

Sunday 9/5/10

Monday 10/5/10

Wednesday 12/5/10

 

Friday 14/5/10

 

 

FIRST ROUND

SECOND ROUND

5pm

SEMI-FINAL

5.30pm

FINAL

5.30pm

WINNER

 

 

 

 

 

 

2pm

Margaret Tough (Falkirk)

Margaret Tough(2up)

Linda Allan at 19th

 

 

 

Mhairi Hall (Bathgate)

 

 

 

 

2.07pm

Claire Capocci(Bridge of Allan

Linda Allan (1up)

Linda Allan 3 &1

 

 

Linda Allan(Falkirk Tryst)

 

 

 

2.15pm

Winifred MacCallum(Falkirk)

Aileen Jenkins(5&3)

Aileen Jenkins (4 and 3)

 

 

Aileen Jenkins(Falkirk)

 

 

 

2.22pm

Lesley Gibb (West Lothian)

Lesley Gibb (at 20th)

 

 

 

Vicki Stevenson(Stirling)

 

 

Lousie MacGregor

2.30pm

Jill Harrison(Linlithgow)

Jill Harrison(3&1)

Jennifer Bryans (3 and 1)

 

5&4

 

Elizabeth Goodwin(Glenbervie)

 

 

 

2.37pm

Joie Robertson(Bathgate)

Jennifer Bryans (5&3)

 

 

Jennifer Bryans (Bathgate)

 

Louise MacGregor 4 &2

 

2.45pm

Alison Goodwin(Glenbervie)

Alison Goodwin (5&3)

 

 

 

Lynn Fleming (Glenbervie)

 

Louise MacGregor  (1 hole)

 

 

2.52pm

Lesley Percy (Braehead)

Louise MacGregor(8&6)

 

 

 

Louise MacGregor(Falkirk)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bitmap
Matchplay Draw 2009
Linlithgow Golf Club 1st May -8th May
AUTOMATIC DRAW Time 1st Round - Sunday 3rd May at 2pm
Name Result
Monday 4th May at 5pm Wednesday 6th May at 5.30pm Friday 8th May at 5.30pm WINNER
1 2pm Mhairi Hall (Bathgate) Mhairi Hall 4/3 Mhairi Hall Linda Allan Jill Harrison won 1up Jill Harrison
16 Maureen Shanks (West Lothian)
v
9 2.07 Linda Allan (Falkirk Tryst) Linda Allan  8/7 Linda Allan -  won  1up
8 Lesley Gibb (West Lothian)
5 2.15 Jill Harrison(Linlithgow) Jill Harrison 5/4 Jill Harrison  won 2/1 Jill Harrison -won 1up
12 Winifred MacCallum(Falkirk)
v
13 2.22 Judy Shields (Dunblane) Louise McGregor
7/6
Louise MacGregor
4 Louise MacGregor(Falkirk)
3 2.30 Helen Goodwin(Glenbervie)


Shona Gunn
1 Hole



Shona Gunn
Vicki Stevenson- won 1up Vicki Stevenson
14 Shona Gunn (Falkirk Tryst)
v
11 2.37 Vicki Stevenson(Stirling) Vicki Stevenson
2/1
Vicki Stevenson won 4/2
6 Margaret Tough (Falkirk)
7 2.45 Claire Capocci (Bridge of Allan) Claire Capocci
at 19th
Claire Capocci  won 2/1 Claire Capocci
10 Elizabeth Goodwin(Glenbervie)
v
15 2.52 Margaret McFarlane(Bathgate) Elaine Allison
7/5
Elaine Allison
2 Elaine Allison (Stirling)