Winter Round Robin

 

Section Winners of Winter Round Robin 2015/16


Winter  Round Robin 2015/16

 

The Section winners of the Round Robin are as follows :

 

Section 1 : Margaret Logan and Margaret McFarlane ( Bathgate )-13 points.

 

Section 2 : Winifred MacCallum and Fiona Ross ( Falkirk and Glenbervie) -9 points

 

Section 3 : Fiona Logan and Marie McLellan ( Tulliallan) – 11 points

 

Section 4 :Claire Capocci and Hilary Duggua ( Bridge of Allan ) – 11 points

 

The Semi – Finals

 Margaret Logan and Margaret McFarlane v Winifred MacCallum and Fiona Ross

 

Fiona Logan and Marie McLellan  v Claire Capocci and Hilary Duggua .

The Semi-Finals and Final will be played at Falkirk Golf Club  . Players should contact the Pro Shop directly to arrange tee times .These should be weekday and can be arranged 7 days in advance . Wednesday is not a good day as there is normally a gents medal that day .
The handicap allowance for the semi-final and Final is 3/4 of difference in handicaps .
Enjoy


Winter Round Robin 2015/16

 

 

 

Section 1

Email

Telephone Number

Jean Hillis

jeanhillis@tiscali.co.uk

 

01259 724266

Gourlay Jenkins

 

 

01259 730657

Linda Allan

allanlinda@btinternet.com

01324 559003

Margaret Tough

margaret.tough1@btinternet.com

01786 812344

 

Margaret Logan

logan166@sky.com

01506 633393

 

Margaret McFarlane

m.mcfarlane@tiscali.co.uk

01506 565033

Linda Tucker

lindatucker40@aol.com

07714704117

Agnes Martin

bobo.boggins@hotmail.com

07827854984

 

Frances Scott

frances.scott@hotmail.co.uk

01324 813189

Kate Luke

catharine.luke@sky.com

01324 635870

Lindsey Wilson

linjay.wil@gmail.com

01324 612938

 

Helen Russell

 

01324 613865

Susan Hagan

susan.hagan@tiscali.co.uk

07973 774404

 

Lynda Smith

lyndastewartch@yahoo.co.uk

01786 8222796

May McNair

maymaacnair@hotmail.com

01324 622965

Rena Curran

01324 556950

Section 2

Audrey Watson

audrey.watson2@talktalk.net

01324 554892

Lesley Crosier

lesleycrozier@birchcroft.net

01324 713465

Jean Cosgrove

CrossStitchjean@aol.com

01506 656153

 

Maureen Moore

maureenm143@yahoo.co.uk

01324 551224

 

Helen Ferry

h123rena@hotmail.com

01506 655319

 

Beth Lockhart

beth@johnandbeth.plus.com

01506 630222

Jackie McFadyen

jackieandjimmac@bitinternet.com

07734382117

Shan Press

shan.press@btinternet.com

07905 125218

Winifred MacCallum

winifred.maccallum@gmail.com

01324 713902

Fiona Ross

f_ross@btinternet.com

 

0784 2115718

Sheilah McMorris

sheilah_mcmorris@hotmail.com

01417761247

 

Margery Cuthbertson

 

01360 860268

Nancy Thomas

nancythomas@btinternet.com

 

Sheila Dixon

sheila@dixon46.plus.com

01324 563331

Pat Bow

patricia@bow781@freeserve.co.uk

01259 751325

Liz Beingan

 

01259 751835


 

 

Section 3

Doris Dunn

dunn.braeriach@outlook.com

01786 822565

Mary Thomson

d.thomson380@btinternet.com

01786 832380

Elinor Arkley

billandelinor@me.com

01324 554879

Nan Provan

leonan481@googlemail.com

07729 795711

 

Lesley Purdie

lesleyosp@hotmail.co.uk

01506 6410791

Eileen O’Donnell

penelope_eileen@yahoo.co.uk

01786 430079

Frances Wood

frances.wood@blueyonder.co.uk

07890154011

Lesley Walker

lesleysanson@blueyonder.co.uk

07786073076

Raye Rickard

rayerickard@hotmail.co.uk

01324 627426

Helen Stout

stout@blueyonder.co.uk

01324 872793

Fiona Logan

zelcat@sky.com

01259 731071

 

Marie McLellean

maz0606@gmail.1.

01259 729956

 

Elan Borrowman

elanborrowman@hotmail.com

01259 742471

Janette McMillan

 

01259 742664

Section 4

Marjorie Crichton

marjorie.crichton@talktalk.net

01259 751599

 

Rhonda Didcock

 

01259 760598

Sarah Walker

sarahwalker2008@hotmail.co.uk

01324 823115]

 

Norma Kerr

normakerr@live.co.uk

01259 816757

Liz Wark

liz31855@aol.com

01506 632219

 

Tammy Haycock

haycock.tammy@gmail.com

07500871862

Claire Capocci

capocciclaire@yahoo.co.uk

01786 473106

 

Hilary Duggua

hilary.duggua@mypostoffice.co.uk

 

Dorothy Donnelly

dkdonnelly@btinternet.com

01324 627350

Jennifer Anderson

jennifer.anderson@hotmail.com

01324 627350

 

Ann Richards

pmrichards111@btinternet.com

01324 713285

 

Angela Duggie

johnduggie@sky.com

01324 620776

Di Dunning

 

01259 743354

Carol Caren

 

01259 723114

 

 

 

All matches should be played by 31st March 2016and at least three to be played by 31st December 2015 Each Couple plays all others in the section and should arrange to play games by mutual agreement, playing some games away from home.

 

 

 

3/8th Difference of Combined Handicap shall be used for all games apart from the semi-finals and Final where it will be ½ difference of combined Handicap.

 

 

ALL COUPLES MUST SEND RESULTS IN WRITING TO THE SECRETARY by 5th April 2016

 

Email : annathunter@btinternet.com

 

 

WIN=2points, Halved Match = 1point each. Please indicate holes up and holes down in the result.

 

If a match is conceded by mutual agreement , points will be awarded but no holes up given .

 

If there is a problem the committee should be informed in advance of the closing date.

 

 

 

The Final was played at Tullillan and Norma Kerr and Sarah Walker won and runners up were Linda Allan and Margaret Tough

 

Semi-Finals played at Tulliallan Golf Club

1. Norma Kerr and Sarah Walker beat Winifred McCallum and Fiona Ross

The Section Winners were

1.Linda Allan and Margaret Tough

2.Dorothy Donnely and Jennifer Anderson

3.Winifred MacCallum and Fiona Ross

4. Sarah Walker and Norma Kerr

 

Semi Finals

Linda and Margaret play Dorothy and Jennifer

Winifred and Fiona play Sarah and Norma

these matches will be played at Tulliallan Golf Club

 


Winter Round Robin 2014/15

Section 1

Telephone Number

Telephone Number

Beth Lockhart

01506630222

Helen Ferry

01506655319

Claire Capocci

01786 473106

Hilary Duggua

01764 663233

Maureen Moore

01324551224

Jean Cosgrove

01506 656153

Linda Allan

01324 559003

Margaret Tough

01786 812344

Raye Rickard

01324 627426

Ishbell McKellar

01324 635191

Linda Tucker

01506 847597

Mavis Brown

01506844277

Cecelia Kenny

01786823010

Sandra Green

01786833135

 

 

 

 

Section 2

Karen Bowerman

01506 847870

Sheena Litster

01506 670131

Mary Thomson

01786 821360

Doris Dunn

01786 822565

Sheila McMorris

0141 7761247

Marjorie Cuthbertson

01360 860268

Pat Bow

01259 751325

Lynda Smith

01786 822796

Dorothy Donnelly

01324 635407

Jennifer Anderson

01324 627350

Di Dunning

01259 743354

Carol Caren

01259 723114

May Macnair

O1324 622965

Rena Curran

01324 556950

 

 

 

 

Section 3

Gourlay Jenkins

01259 730657

Jean Hillis

01259 724266

Rhonda Didcock

01259 760598

Marjorie Crichton

01259 751599

Margaret Logan

01506 633393

Margaret McFarlane

01506 656033

Winifred McCallum

01324 713902

Fiona Ross

0784 2115718

Sheila Dixon

01324 563331

Nancy Thomas

01324714965

Maureen Swinton

015 06 834855

Jane Moyes

01506 842713

Ekan Borriwman

01259 742471

Janette McMillan

01259 742664

 

 

 

 

Section 4

Lesley Crosier

01324 713465

Audrey Watson

01324554892

Nan Provan

01324 554526

Elinor Arkley

01324 554879

Norma Kerr

01786 816757

Sarah Walker

01324 823115

Ann Richards

01324 713285

Angela Duggie

01324 620776

Cate Luke

01324 635870

Frances Scott

01324 813189

Jackie McFadyen

01506847898

Shan Press

01506848540

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


2013/2014

Section Winners   ;
The section winners were

Linda Allan and Margaret Tough

Sarah Walker and Norma Kerr

Nancy Thomas and Sheila Dixon

Jean Hillis and Gourlay Jenkins

The semi-Finals played at Alloa Golf Club

Winners were

Linda Allan and Margaret Tough

Jean Hillis and Gourlay Jenkins

 

The Final was played  on Monday 26th May at Alloa Golf Club

The winners were Jean Hillis and Gourlay Jenkins (Tulliallan)

 

 

 

 

Please note that it was agreed at the AGM that the handicap allowance for the Semi-Finals and Final would be  1/2 difference in combined handicaps

Winter Round Robin 2013/14

Section 1

Telephone Number

Telephone Number

Linda Allan

01324 559003

Margaret Tough

01786 812344

Winifred MacCallum

01324 713903

Ros Mitchell

01324 629105

Nan Provan

01324 554526

Elinor Arkley

01324 554879

Margaret McFarlane

01506 656033

Margaret Logan

01506 633393

Karen Bowerman

01506 847870

Sheena Litster

01506 670131

Margaret Fotheringham

01324623542

Helen Russell

01324 613865

Di Dunning

01259 743354

Carol Caren

01259 723114

 

 

 

 

Section 2

Hilary Duggua

01764 633233

Claire Capocci

01786 473106

Rhonda Didcock

01259 760598

Marjorie Crichton

01259 751599

Ann  Richards

01324 713285

Angela Duggie

01324 620 776

Jean Cosgrove

01506 656153

Maureen Moore

01324551224

Jackie McFadyen

01506 847898

Maureen Swinton

01506 843855

Cate Luke

01324 635870

Frances Scott

01324 813189

Sarah Walker

01324 823115

Norma Kerr

01786 816757

 

 

 

 

Section 3

Linda McAinsh

01259 214767

Moira McRae

01259 213231

Eileen Perry

01259 750326

Margaret Kenny

01259 750016

Pat Bow

01259 751325

Lynda Smith

01786 822796

Jane Short

01259 760742

Val Dolton

07977566248

Nancy Thomas

01324 714965

Sheila Dixon

01324 832864

Jennifer Anderson

01324 627350

Dorothy Donnelly

01324 635407

Shelagh McMorris

0141 7761247

Marjorie Cuthbertson

01360 860268

 

 

 

 

Section 4

Jean Hillis

01259 724266

Gourlay Jenkins

01259 730657

Nancy Miller

01324486885

Fiona Lawless

01324 484151

May McNair

01324 622965

Rena Curran

01324 556950

Mavis Brown

01506 844277

Linda Tucker

01506 847597

Ishbell McKellar

01324 635191

Raye Rickard

01324 627426

Kit Gow

01259 217511

Moragh Dunning

01259743239

Audrey Watson

01324 554892

Lesley Crosier

01324  713465

 

 

 

 

All matches should be played by 31st March 2014 and at least three to be played by 31st December 2013 Each Couple plays all others in the section and should arrange to  play games  by mutual agreement, playing some games away from home.

 

3/8th Difference of Combined Handicap   shall be used for all games

ALL COUPLES MUST SEND RESULTS IN WRITING TO THE SECRETARY by 5th April  2014

WIN=2points, Halved Match = 1point each. Please indicate holes up and holes down in the result.

If a match is conceded by mutual agreement , points will be awarded but no holes up given .

If there is a problem the committee should be informed  in advance of the closing date.

Semi - Finals to be  played by  12th May 2014 and   Final by 31st May





Winter Round Robin  2012/2013

The Section winners are as follows:

Section 1  Elinor Arkley  (Glenbervie ) and Nan Provan (Falkirk Tryst)

Section 2 :Nancy Thomas and Sheila Dixon (Falkirk)

Section 3 Karen Bowerman and Sheena Litser  (Linlithgow)

Section 4  : Jean Hillis and Gourlay Jenkins (Tulliallan)

The semi-finals are  to played at StirlingGolf Club

  1. Elinor and Nan  beat   Nancy and Sheila   3/2
  2. Karen and Sheena v Jean and Gourlay

These will be played at STIRLING GOLF CLUB

The players should arrange tee times (weekdays ) with Alan Rankin secretary at Stirling Golf Club 01786 464098




Winter Round Robin 2011/2012

Final played at Falkirk Tryst on 22nd May

Norma Kerr and Sarah Walker  beat Elma Leisk and Edna Stewart 2/1

Semi -Final 1: Elma Leisk and Edna Stewart beat Nancy Thomas and Sheila Dixon
Semi-Final 2: Sarah Walker and Norma Kerr beat Linda McAinsh and Moira Macrae

The Section Winners are :
Section 1 Nancy Thomas and Sheila Dixon (Falkirk )
Section  2 Edna Stewart and Elma Leisk (Stirling)
Section 3 : Linda McAish and Moira McRae (Alloa)
Section 4 :Norma Kerr and Sarah Walker ( Barehead)

Semi -Finals 
1.  Nancy Thomas and Sheila Dixon v Edna Steart and Elma Leisk
2 . Linda McAinsh and Moira McRae v Nroma Kerr and Sarah Walker

Section 1

Telephone Number

Telephone Number

Margaret Logan

01506 633393

Margaret McFarlane

01506 656033

Mary Thomson

01786 832380

Doris Dunn

01786 822565

Ann Taggart

01786 479822

Fiona Campbell

01786b842538

Val Dolton

01259 761477

Jane Short

01259 760742

Helen Russell

01324 613865

Margaret Fotheringham

01324 623542

Sheila Dixon

01324 832864

Nancy Thomas

01324 714965

May McNair

01324 622965

Rena Curran

01324 556950

Eileen Perry

01259 750326

Partner

 

Section 2

Jean Cosgrove

01506 656153

Maureen Moore

01324 551224

Moragh Dunning

01259 743239

Kit Gow

01259 217511

Eileen Murrison

01324 621478

Norma Scott

01324 716595

Nancy Miller

01324486885

Fiona Lawless

01324 484151

Raye Rickard

01324 627426

Isbell McKellar

01324 635191

Katherine McGaffney

01324 562692

Janice Moore

01324 562564

Edna Stewart

01786 832587

Elma Leisk

01786 479407

Rhonda Didcock

01259 760598

Marjorie Crichton

01259 751599

Section 3

Carol Caren

01259 723114

D. Dunning

01259 743354

Marjorie Cuthbertson

01360 860268

Sheila McMorris

0141 7761247

Ann Richards

01324 713285

Angela Duggie

01324 620776

Cate Luke

01324 635870

Frances Scott

01324 813189

Margaret Tough

01786 812344

Helen Thomson

01324 621549

Kay Anderson

01259 750973

Margaret  Kenny

01259 750016

Linda Tucker

01506 847597

Mavis .Brown

01506 244277

Linda McAinsh

01259 214767

Moira Macrae

01259 213231

Section 4

Karen Bowerman

01506 847870

Jackie MacFadyen

01506 847898

Hilary Duggua

01764 633233

Claire Capocci

01786 447785

Irene Hughes

01786 430063

Catriona Brown

01786 462211

Jennifer Anderson

01324 627350

Dorothy Donnelly

01324 635407

Winifred MacCallum

01324 713902

Ros Mitchell

01324 629105

Norma Kerr

01786 816757

Sarah Walker

01324 823115

Elinor Arkley

01324 554879

Nan Provan

01324 554526

Elsie Hannah

01383 852509

Pat  Bow

01259 751325

All matches should be played by 31st March 2012and at least three to be played by 31st December 2011 Each Couple plays all others in the section and should arrange to  play games  by mutual agreement, playing some games away from home. 

 

3/8th Difference of Combined Handicap   shall be used for all games

ALL COUPLES MUST SEND RESULTS IN WRITING TO THE SECRETARY BY 4th April  2012

WIN=2points, Halved Match = 1point each. Please indicate holes up and holes down in the result.

If a match is conceded by mutual agreement , points will be awarded but no holes up given .

If there is a problem the committee should be informed  in advance of the closing date.

Semi - Finals to be  played by  12th May 2012    Final by 31st May
inal

Winter Round Robin 2011

Winners   Margaret McFarlane and Margaret Logan (Bathgate )  Congratulations

Final :
Margaret McFarlane and Margaret Logan beat Ann Richards  and Angela Duggie at 19th Hole
Semi -Finals played at Falkirl Golf Club

Margaret Logan Beat Eilenn Perry and Doris Reid
Ann Richards and Angela Duggie beat Sarah Walker and Nerma Kerr
The section winners are as follows :

Section 1 : Margaret Logan and Margaret McFarlane (Bathgate)

Section 2 : Eileen Perry and Doris Reid (Tillicoultry)

Section 3 : Angela Duggie and Ann Richards (Glenbervie )

Section 4 Sarah Walker and Norma Kerr ( Braehead)


The Semi- Finals will be played at Falkirk (Carmuirs ) Golf Club

Semi-Final 1
Margaret Logan and Margaret McFarlane v Eileen Perry and Doris Reid

Margaret Logan and Margaret McFarlane won 4 &3

Semi-Final 2 .
Angela Duggie and Ann Richards v Sarah Walker and Norma Kerr

Angela Duggie and Ann Richards won by 1 hole


The final will be played between  Margaret Logan and Margaret McFarlane and Ann Richards and Angela Duggie

Times to be arranged directly with the pro shop at Falkirk Golf Club
Tel: 01324 612219




Winter Round Robin 2010/2011

Section 1

Telephone Number

Telephone Number

Claire Capocci

01786 473106

Hilary Duggua

01259 760909

Margaret Logan

01506 633393

Margaret McFarlane

01506 656033

Sheila McMorris

0141 7761247

Marjorie Cuthbertson

01360 860268

Fiona Campbell

01786 860392

Ann Taggart

01786 479822

Mary Thomson

01786 832380

Doris Dunn

01786 822565

Grace Johnston

01324 556462

Katie Lees

01324 727475

Helen Russell

01324 613865

Margaret Fotheringham

01324 623542

 

 

 

 

Section 2

Eileen Perry

01259 750326

Doris Reid

01259 750570

Nancy Miller

01324 486885

Jeanette Brown

01324 484602

Nan Provan

01324 554526

Mary O'Neil

01324  553881

Elinor Cull

01786 860561

Mary Fowler

01786 474066

Eileen Murrison

01324 621478

Norma Scott

01324 716595

Raye Rickard

01324 627426

Isbell McKellar

01324 635191

Dorothy Donnelly

01324 635407

Jennifer Anderson

01324 627350

 

 

 

 

Section 3

Anna Hunter

01324 554515

Elinor Arkley

01324 554879

Lindsay Wilson

01324 712069

Fiona Lawless

01324 484151

Moragh Dunning

01259 743239

Kit Gow

01259 217511

Margaret Tough

01786 812344

Katherine McGaffney

01324 562692

Angela Duggie

01324 620776

Ann Richards

01324 713285

Cate Luke

01324 635870

Frances Scott

01324 813189

Rena Curran

01324 556950

May Macnair

01324 622965

 

 

 

 

Section 4

Rhonda Didcock

01259 760598

M  Crichton

01259 751599

Joyce Mulgrew

01786 447959

Pat Cockshoot

01786 472580

Carol Karen

01259 723114

Lesley Percy

01259 723710

Sarah Walker

01324 823115

Norma Kerr

01786 816757

Winifred MacCallum

01324 713902

Ros Mitchell

01324 629105

Sheila Dixon

01324 832864

Nancy Thomas

01324 714965

Jean Cosgrove

01506 656153

Maureen Moore

01324 551224

 

 

 

 

All matches should be played by 31st March 2011 and at least three to be played by 31st December 2010 Each Couple plays all others in the section and should arrange to  play games  by mutual agreement, playing some games away from home.

 

3/8th Difference of Combined Handicap   shall be used for all games



Winter Round Robin



Section Winners : 1. Claire Capocci and Hilary Duggua
2. Eileen Perry and Doris Reid
3. Rena Curran and May Macnair
4. Margaret Logan and Margaret McFarlane

The semi finals and finals to be played at Falkikr Tryst






The Draw for the winter Round Robin for 2009/2010 is as follows

Winter Round Robin 2009/10

Section 1

Telephone Number

Telephone Number

Claire Capocci

01786 473106

Hilary Duggua

01259 760909

Yvonne Ramage

01324 713774

Margaret Dingwall

01506 842611

Fiona Campbell

01786 860392

Ann Taggart

01786 479822

Anna Hunter

01324 554515

Elinor Arkley

01324 554879

Raye Rickard

01324 627426

Isbell McKellar

01324 635191

Margaret Tough

01786 812344

Katherine McGaffney

01324 562692

Angela Duggie

01324 620776

Ann Richards

01324 713285

Grace Johnston

01324 556462

Katie Lees

01236 727475

Section 2

Norma Kerr

01786 816757

Sarah Walker

01324 823115

Eileen Perry

01259 750326

Doris Reid

01259 750570

Mary Thomson

01786 832380

Doris Dunn

01786 822565

Nan Provan

01324 554526

Mary O'Neil

01324  553881

Jennifer Anderson

01324 627350

Dorothy Donnelly

01324 635407

Eileen Skivington

01259 760951

Ann Parker

01786 812145

Elizabeth Goodwin

01324 716716

Lynn Fleming

01324 715648

Dorothy Williamson

01324 621695

 

 

Section 3

Moragh Dunning

01259 743239

Kit Gow

01259 217511

Sheila McMorris

0141 7761247

Marjorie Cuthbertson

01360 860268

Rena Curran

01324 556950

May Macnair

01324 622965

Kate Luke

01324 635870

Frances Scott

01324 813189

Morag Rae

01324 623345

Helen Thomson

01324 621549

Jane Short

01259 760742

Shirley MacKenzie

01786 824806

Elma Miller

01324 712159

Dilly Young

01786 463642

Joyce Mulgrew

0'1786 447959

Pat Cockshoot

01786 472580

Section 4

Ashleigh Leitch

01259 742264

Carol Caren

01259 723114

Nancy Miller

01324 486885

Jeanette Brown

01324 484602

Janice Moore

01324 562564

Sheila McKee

01324 556261

Winifred MacCallum

01324 713902

Ros Mitchell

01324 629105

Sheila Dixon

01324 832864

Nancy Thomas

01324 714965

Eileen Murrison

01324 621478

Norma Scott

01324 716595

Margaret Logan

01506 633393

Margaret McFarlane

01506 656033

Rhonda Didcock

91259 760598

Maria Leel

01259 750922

All matches should be played by 31st March 2010 and at least three to be played by 31st December 2009 Each Couple plays all others in the section and should arrange to  play games  by mutual agreement, playing some games away from home.

 

3/8th Difference of Combined Handicap   shall be used for all games

ALL COUPLES MUST SEND RESULTS IN WRITING TO THE SECRETARY BY 4th APRIL 2010

WIN=2points, Halved Match = 1point each. Please indicate holes up and holes down in the result.

If a match is conceded by mutual agreement , points will be awarded but no holes up given .

If there is a problem the committee should be informed  in advance of the closing date.

Semi - Finals to be  played by 12th May 2010 and   Final by 31st May

No extensions will be given