Greensomes

Greensomes 2016
33 team took part .It was a really good competition and thanks to Braehead Golf Club for hosting the event .
The Winners of the centenary Trophy were 
1st Christine Sikora and Ann Parker ( Braehead ) - 72.4

2nd Fiona Wait and Tammy Haycock ( Bathgate ) -72.8
3rd  Alison Davidson and Tricia Chillas ( Stirling)- 73.8  bih
4th Mhairi Hall and Margaret McFarlane (Bathgate ) 73.8 




The Greensome 2016 will be held at Braehead Golf Club on Sunday 16th October from 10am-12.30

 

10.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

10.08

Lindsey Sabin

Johann Quin

Bonnybridge

 

 

To Pay

 

 

Raye Rickard

Moira Green

Falkirk

Tryst

 

 

paid

2

10.16

Hilary Duggua

Nancy Thomas

B of Allan

Falkirk

 

 

To pay

 

 

Anna Hunter

Elinor Arkley

Tryst

Glenbervie

 

 

paid

3

10.24

Gillian Brown

Carol Watson

Bonnybridge

 

 

To pay

 

 

Lindsey Wilson

Frances Scott

Falkirk

 

 

To pay

4

10.32

Elizabeth Goodwin

Ailsa Cook

Glenbervie

Tryst

 

 

To pay

 

 

Karen Burns

Margaret Logan

Bathgate

 

 

paid

5

10.40

Nan Provan

Dorothy Old

Tryst

 

 

To pay

 

 

Jennifer Anderson

Dorothy Donnelly

Falkirk

 

 

paid

6

10.48

Marie McLellan

Fiona Logan

Tulliallan

 

 

To pay

 

 

Catherine Simpson

Margaret Peattie

Dunblane

 

 

paid

7

10.56

Helen Hunter

Jill Harrison

Linlithgow

 

 

To pay

 

 

Claire Capocci

Lorna Brown

Bof Allan

Dunblane

 

 

paid

8

11.04

Rena Curran

Pat Bow

Glenbervie

 

 

To pay

 

 

Christine Sikora

Ann Parker

Braehead

 

 

To pay

9

11.12

Sarah Walker

Norma Kerr

Braehead

 

 

paid

 

 

Mhairi Hall

Margaret McFarlane

Bathgate

 

 

Paid

10

11.20

Jackie McFadyen

Jacqui Golding

Linlithgow

 

 

To pay

 

 

Jean Cosgrove

Helen Ferry

Bathgate

 

 

paid

11

11.28

Beth Lockhart

Joie Robertson

Bathgate

 

 

paid

 

 

Janice Craig

Louise Rutherford

Tryst

Linlithgow

 

 

paid


 

 

Tee Time

Names

Club

H/Caps

GreensomeH /Cap

Paid

12

11.36

Liz Wark

Kate. Blake

Bathgate

 

 

To pay

 

 

Sheona McLaren

Kay Barton

Falkirk

Linlithgow

 

 

To pay

13

11.44

Di Dunning

Carol Caren

Dollar

 

 

To pay

 

 

Shelagh McMorris

Anne Scott

Campsie

 

 

paid

14

11.52

Eileen O,Donnell

Lesley Purdie

Bathgate

 

 

paid

 

 

Marjorie Cuthbertson

Janice Rosie

Campsie

 

 

paid

15

12.00

Liz Beingan

Barbara Ryan

Glenbervie

Tillicoultry

 

 

To Pay

 

 

Gourlay Jenkins

Lesley Crosier

Tulliallan

 

 

To Pay

16

12.08

Ann Taggart

Lesley Campbell

Stirling

 

 

paid

 

 

Fiona Wait

Tammy Haycock

Bathgate

 

 

To pay

17

12.16

Sheila Hartley

Doreen Skelton

Braehead

 

 

paid

 

 

Alison Davidson

Tricia Chillas

Stirling

 

 

To pay

18

12.24

Anne Doherty

Lorna Donaldson

Stirling

 

 

To pay

 

 

Frances McMillan

Sheila McEwan

Stirling

 

 

To pay

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 




The Greensomes will be held at Grangemouth Golf Club on Sunday 11 th October

 

The Draw for Greensome 2015 at Grangemouth on 11th October

 

 

Tee Time

Names

Clubs

H/caps

10.00

Lindsey Sabin

Johan Quin

Falkirk

Bonnybridge

9

12

Shelagh Quinn

Tricia Chillas

Stirling

8

8

10.08

Margaret Forsyth

Mary Fairbairn

Bonnybridge

18

19

Anna Hunter

Elinor Arkley

Tryst

Glenbervie

21

21

10.16

Heather Todd

Hazel Hume

Falkirk

Alloa

12

7

Moragh Dunning

Di Dunning

Dollar

17

16

10.24

Margaret Logan

Helen Ferry

Bathgate

16

18

Elan Borrowman

Ashley Leitch

Dollar

15

10.32

Janice Craig

Louise Rutherford

Tryst

Linlithgow

21

19

Nan Provan

Lesley Porter

Tryst

Linlithgow

19

18

10.40

Anne Cunningham

Janice Bridgeman

Grangemouth

13

Helen Hunter

Jill Harrison

Lilithgow

11

9

10.48

Hilary Duggua

Louise Thrippleton

Bridge Of Allan

16

14

Frances McMillan

Ann Doherty

Stirling

16

23

10.56

Margaret Tough

Winifred MacCallum

Glenbervie

Falkirk

5

10

Tammy Haycock

Fiona Wait

Bathgate

20

5

11.04

Sarah Walker

Norma Kerr

Braehead

6

13

Linda Allan

Partner

Tryst

4

11.16

Marie Hall

Margaret McFarlane

Bathgate

5

12

Catherine Simpson

Margaret Peattie

Dunblane

21

16

11.24

Jean Hillis

Gourlay Jenkins

Tulliallan

18

23

Anna Taggart

Lesley Campbell

Stirling

21

10

11.32

Eileen O’Donnell

Lesley Purdie

Bathgate

24

21

Nancy Thomas

Morgan Graham

Falkirk

14

20

Tee Time

Names

Clubs

H/caps

11.40

Marjorie Cuthbertson

Sheilah McMorris

Campsie

24

25

Fiona Logan

Marie McLellean

Tulliallan

24

22

11.48

Jane Short

Cherie Ferguson

Braehead

25

23

Beth Lockhart

Joie Robertson

Bathgate

23

10

11.56

Dorothy Donnelly

Jennifer Anderson

Falkirk

21

19

12.04

12.12

 

 

 

 

Stirling and Clackmannan County

Ladies’ Golf Association

 

 

Greensomes Competition

(for the Centenary Trophy)

 

 

on

Sunday 11th OCTOBER 2015

at

Grangemouth Golf Club

 

Tee Times from 10.00am -12.30 pm

Entries Limited to 42 pairs (open to non-county members one person in a team should be a county member)

Entry Fee £5 per team- (cheques payable to SCCLGA)

 

Entries to Mrs A. Hunter ( by 11th September )

22 Muirhead Road

Stenhousemuir

Larbert FK5 4JA

Tel 01324554515 or 07713114908

Email : annathunter@btinternet.com

 



Greensomes 2014 at Alloa on 21st September

Draw

 

 

Tee Time

Names

Clubs

H/caps

10.30

Lindsey Sabin

Eildih Milne

Falkirk

12

25

Helen Ferry

Linda McAinsh

Bathgate

Alloa

18

17

10.37

Lesley Gibb

Julie Fraser

West Lothian

4

11

Claire Capocci

Catherine Simpson

Bridge of Allan

5

20

10.45

Anna Hunter

Elinor Arkley

Tryst

Glenbervie

22

19

Jean Hillis

Gourlay Jenkins

Tulliallan

19

23

10.52

Frances Scott

Sheila Dixon

Falkirk

27

22

Sheena Litster

Karen Bowerman

Linlithgow

26

20

11.00

Sandra Green

Cecelia Kenny

Dunblane

18

6

Jean Cosgrove

Mhairi Hall

Bathgate

18

5

11.07

Nan Provan

Maureen Moore

Tryst

19

22

Margaret Peattie

Mary Watson

Dunblane

Bridge of Allan

17

25

11.15

Joanna McIntosh

Linzi Wilson

Tillicoultry

Joie Robertson

Beth Lockhart

Bathgate

8

26

11.22

Sarah Walker

Norma Kerr

Braehead

5

12

Louise Thrippleton

Hilary Duggua

Bridge of Allan

14

16

11.30

Helen Hunter

Jill Harrison

Linlithgow

12

8

Sheila Quin

Rose Graham

Stirling

14

7

11.37

Jackie Hamilton

Sheena Thomson

Bridge od Allan

26

27

Mary Jiminez

Angela Duggie

Glenbervie

25

18

11.45

Sheila McMorris

Marjorie Cuthbertson

Campsie

23

25

Jackie McFadyen

Jackie Golding

Linlithgow

18

20


 

 

Tee Time

Names

Club

H/Caps

Greensomes Handicap

PAID

11.52

12 noon

Sheila Hartley

Christine Sikora

Braehead

14

8

Karen Burns

Margaret Logan

Bathgate

5

18

12.07

12.15

 

 

 

 

 

Greensomes

The Draw for the greensomes at Bonnybridge is as follows:

Tee Time 
10.30: Margaret Tough and Winifred MacCallum ( Falkirk)       Linda McAinsh and Moira McRae (alloa)
10.37 Margaret Forsyth and Mary Fairbairn 9 Bonnybridge)      AileenLee and Jackie Farrell ( Stirling)
10.45 Jean Hillis and Gourlay Jenkins (Tulliallan)                    Rayr Rickard and IsbellMcKellar( Falkirk)
10.52 Frances McMilland and Jackie Steveson ( Stirling)           Elizabeth Stevenson and Jean Davidson ( Tryst)
11am Barbara Ryan and Liz Beingan (Tillicoultry                     Anna Hunter and Grace Johnston ( Tryst)
11.07 Mary Watson and Margaret Peattie  ( Bridge of Allan)    Joanne Quin and Diane Craidg (Bonnybridge )
11.15  Lesley Campbell and Ann Taggart ( Stirling)                Joie Robertson and Beth Lockhart ( Bathgate)
11.22 Lindsey Sabin and Eildh Milne (Falkirk)                        Barbara McLeod and Claire Anderson ( Glenbervie)
11.30
11.37  Gail Haley and Elaine Allison ( Trsyt and Stirling)         Louise Macgregor and Tricia Chillas ( Falkirk and Stirling)
11.45 Sandra Green and Louise Thrippleton (B of Allan)        Moragh Dunning and DI Dunning ( Dollar)
11.52 Nancy MacFarlane and Megan Kane ( Bonnybridge)      Ann Richards and Angela Duggie ( Glenbervie)
12 noon Margaret McFarlane and Eileen O'Donnell( Bathgate)  Nan Provan and Maureen Moore ( Tryst)
12.15  Christine Watkins and Sandra Walker ( Tryst)             Joanna McIntosh and Linzi Wilson ( Tillicoultry)
12.30 Jacke Hamilton and Sheena Thomson ( B of Allan)     Frances Scott and Sheila Dixon( Falkirk)
12.45 SheilaHarley and Norma Kerr ( Braehead)                 Margaret Logan and Helen Ferry ( Bathgate)
13.00 Sheila McMorris and Marjorie Cuthbertson( Campsie)  Margaret Fotheringham and NancyThomas (Falkirk)